Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Fri. 30 vs. Vancouver Island # @ Kelowna, BC Final W, 72-47
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Vancouver Island # Final W, 75-48
Thu. 6 at Mount Royal Cougars # Final - OT W, 77-73
Fri. 7 vs. St. Mary's UC # @ Jack Simpson Gym, Calgary Final W, 74-56
  Calgary Cup
Sat. 8 at Calgary Dinos # Final W, 71-47
  Calgary Cup
Fri. 14 vs. MacEwan Griffins # Final W, 59-46
Sat. 15 vs. Quest # Final W, 73-53
Fri. 21 vs. York # @ Toronto, ON Final W, 52-46
  York Tournament
Sat. 22 vs. Laurier # @ Toronto Final W, 67-57
  Exhibition
Sun. 23 vs. Memorial # @ Tait McKenzie Centre Final L, 57-52
  (Pre-Season) York Tournament
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. Trinity Western Spartans * Final L, 68-60
Sat. 5 vs. Trinity Western Spartans * Final L, 71-63
Fri. 11 at Brandon Bobcats * Final - OT L, 80-78
Sat. 12 at Brandon Bobcats * Final L, 66-60
Fri. 18 vs. Mount Royal Cougars * Final L, 68-54
Sat. 19 vs. Mount Royal Cougars * Final W, 73-68
Fri. 25 at Thompson Rivers WolfPack * Final W, 60-49
  Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
Sat. 26 at Thompson Rivers WolfPack * Final L, 67-60
 
December
Fri. 2 at UBC Thunderbirds * Final L, 72-57
Sat. 3 at UBC Thunderbirds * Final L, 90-69
 
January
Fri. 6 vs. Regina Cougars * Final L, 76-38
Sat. 7 vs. Regina Cougars * Final L, 80-60
Fri. 13 vs. Victoria Vikes * Final L, 78-67
Sat. 14 vs. Victoria Vikes * Final L, 75-52
  Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
Fri. 27 at Lethbridge Pronghorns * Final W, 72-66
Sat. 28 at Lethbridge Pronghorns * Final L, 81-44
 
February
Fri. 3 at MacEwan Griffins * Final L, 61-50
  Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
Sat. 4 at MacEwan Griffins * Final L, 72-66
Fri. 10 vs. UFV Cascades * Final W, 64-62
Sat. 11 vs. UFV Cascades * Final L, 67-55
 
September
Thu. 28 vs. Calgary Dinos # Final L, 76-45
Sat. 30 vs. York # Final L, 75-61
 
October
Sun. 1 vs. York # Final L, 72-54
Fri. 6 vs. Trinity Western Spartans # @ LEC Final L, 68-57
Sat. 7 vs. Trinity Western Spartans # @ Langley Events Centre Final L, 74-45
Fri. 13 vs. Laurier # @ Mount Royal, Calgary Final L, 76-59
Sat. 14 vs. Lethbridge Pronghorns # @ Mount Royal, Calgary Final W, 78-75
Sun. 15 at Mount Royal Cougars # Final L, 73-62
Fri. 27 at Victoria Vikes * Final L, 64-54
Sat. 28 at Victoria Vikes * Final L, 78-64
 
November
Sat. 4 vs. Thompson Rivers WolfPack * Final L, 82-65
Sun. 5 vs. Thompson Rivers WolfPack * Final L, 82-72
Fri. 10 vs. Alberta * Final L, 67-60
Sat. 11 vs. Alberta * Final L, 80-59
Fri. 24 at UFV Cascades * Final L, 65-48
Sat. 25 at UFV Cascades * Final L, 65-37
 
December
Fri. 1 vs. Manitoba Bisons * Final L, 69-45
Sat. 2 vs. Manitoba Bisons * Final L, 68-43
 
January
Fri. 5 at UNBC Timberwolves * Final L, 87-48
Sat. 6 at UNBC Timberwolves * Final L, 87-75
Fri. 12 vs. Saskatchewan Huskies * Final L, 88-55
Sat. 13 vs. Saskatchewan Huskies * Final L, 88-44
Fri. 19 at Calgary Dinos * Final L, 66-43
Sat. 20 at Calgary Dinos * Final L, 92-40
Fri. 26 vs. UBC Thunderbirds * Final L, 82-55
  Shoot for the Cure
Sat. 27 vs. UBC Thunderbirds * Final L, 66-48
  KidSport Night
 
February
Fri. 2 at Winnipeg Wesmen * Final L, 76-48
Sat. 3 at Winnipeg Wesmen * Final L, 69-61
 
September
Sat. 29 vs. VIU # Final W, 86-51
 
October
Fri. 12 at McGill # Final L, 96-51
  McGill Redbird Classic (Love Competition Hall, Montreal, QC)
Sat. 13 vs. Bishop's # @ D. Love Competition Hall Final L, 80-39
  McGill Redbird Classic (Love Competition Hall, Montreal, QC)
Sun. 14 vs. Ryerson # @ D. Love Competition Hall Final L, 97-56
  McGill Redbird Classic (Love Competition Hall, Montreal, QC)
Fri. 19 vs. UNBC Timberwolves # Final L, 74-69
Sat. 20 vs. UNBC Timberwolves # Final L, 77-66
Fri. 26 at Trinity Western Spartans * Final L, 81-62
Sat. 27 at Trinity Western Spartans * Final L, 79-57
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Brandon Bobcats * Final L, 82-59
Sat. 3 vs. Brandon Bobcats * Final L, 82-78
Fri. 9 vs. Lethbridge Pronghorns * Final L, 75-53
Sat. 10 vs. Lethbridge Pronghorns * Final L, 69-57
Fri. 16 at Mount Royal Cougars * Final L, 73-62
Sat. 17 at Mount Royal Cougars * Final L, 78-76
Fri. 23 at Thompson Rivers WolfPack * Final - OT L, 69-65
Sat. 24 at Thompson Rivers WolfPack * Final L, 87-61
Fri. 30 vs. UFV Cascades * Final L, 73-48
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. UFV Cascades * Final L, 72-59
Fri. 28 at Winnipeg Wesmen # Final L, 72-62
  Wesmen Classic / Duckworth Centre / Winnipeg
Sat. 29 vs. Brandon Bobcats # @ Winnipeg, MB Final L, 65-64
  Wesmen Classic
Sun. 30 vs. Algoma # @ Wesmen Classic / Duckworth Centre / Winnipeg Final L, 57-54
 
January
Fri. 4 at UBC Thunderbirds * Final L, 69-51
Sat. 5 at UBC Thunderbirds * Final L, 87-57
Fri. 11 at Regina Cougars * Final L, 86-53
Sat. 12 at Regina Cougars * Final L, 82-43
Fri. 18 vs. MacEwan Griffins * Final W, 60-51
Sat. 19 vs. MacEwan Griffins * Final L, 60-55
Fri. 25 vs. Victoria Vikes * Final L, 81-64
Sat. 26 vs. Victoria Vikes * Final L, 97-62
 
September
Fri. 27 vs. Lethbridge College # Final W, 84-49
Sat. 28 vs. Lethbridge College # Final W, 82-43
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. MacEwan Griffins # Final W, 77-69
  Non-Conference
Sat. 5 vs. MacEwan Griffins # Final W, 74-67
  Non-Conference
Fri. 11 at Trinity Western Spartans # Final - OT W, 61-60
Sat. 12 at Trinity Western Spartans # Final W, 87-77
Thu. 17 at Waterloo # Final W, 69-52
  Naismith Classic
Fri. 18 vs. Saint Mary's # @ PAC Final L, 79-72
  51st annual Naismith Classic (2019)
Sat. 19 at Laurier # Final L, 66-50
  Naismith Classic
 
November
Fri. 1 at Manitoba Bisons * Final L, 82-69
  Winnipeg, MB
Sat. 2 at Manitoba Bisons * Final L, 60-59
  Winnipeg, MB
Fri. 8 vs. Thompson Rivers WolfPack * Final W, 56-47
  Kelowna, BC
Sat. 9 vs. Thompson Rivers WolfPack * Final L, 68-59
Fri. 15 at UFV Cascades * Final L, 78-49
  Abbotsford, BC
Sat. 16 at UFV Cascades * Final L, 77-53
Fri. 22 vs. UBC Thunderbirds * Final L, 77-44
  Kelowna, BC
Sat. 23 vs. UBC Thunderbirds * Final L, 75-57
Fri. 29 vs. Calgary Dinos * Final L, 68-43
Sat. 30 vs. Calgary Dinos * Final L, 91-44
  Kelowna, BC
 
January
Fri. 3 at Victoria Vikes * Final L, 68-43
  Victoria, BC
Sat. 4 at Victoria Vikes * Final W, 83-77
Fri. 10 at Alberta * Final L, 64-55
  Edmonton, AB
Sat. 11 at Alberta * Final L, 75-56
  Edmonton, AB
Fri. 17 vs. UNBC Timberwolves * Final L, 104-54
  Kelowna, BC
Sat. 18 vs. UNBC Timberwolves * Final L, 72-70
Fri. 24 vs. Winnipeg Wesmen * Final L, 67-60
Sat. 25 vs. Winnipeg Wesmen * Final L, 73-55
  Kelowna, BC
Fri. 31 at Saskatchewan Huskies * Final L, 101-39
 
February
Sat. 1 at Saskatchewan Huskies * Final L, 85-41
 
October
Fri. 1 vs. MacEwan Griffins # Final W, 87-82
  Non-Conference
Sat. 2 vs. MacEwan Griffins # Final W, 67-48
  Non-Conference
Fri. 15 at Alberta # Final L, 77-75
  Non-Conference
Sat. 16 at MacEwan Griffins # Final W, 88-79
  Non-Conference
Sun. 17 vs. Mount Royal Cougars # @ Alberta Final W, 65-61
  Non-Conference
Fri. 22 vs. Winnipeg Wesmen # Final L, 87-68
  Non-Conference
Sat. 23 vs. Winnipeg Wesmen # Final L, 87-61
  Non-Conference
Fri. 29 at UFV Cascades * Final L, 71-67
  CW Regular Season
Sat. 30 at Thompson Rivers WolfPack * Final W, 87-68
  CW Regular Season
 
November
Fri. 5 at Victoria Vikes * Final L, 84-73
  CW Regular Season
Sat. 6 at Victoria Vikes * Final W, 80-75
  CW Regular Season
Fri. 12 vs. UBC Thunderbirds * Final W, 64-63
  CW Regular Season
Sat. 13 vs. UBC Thunderbirds * Final L, 63-61
  CW Regular Season
Fri. 26 at Thompson Rivers WolfPack * Final L, 77-60
  CW Regular Season
Sat. 27 at Thompson Rivers WolfPack * Final W, 89-51
  CW Regular Season
 
January
Sat. 8 vs. UFV Cascades * Final L, 75-69
Sun. 9 vs. UFV Cascades * Final L, 66-48
Sat. 15 vs. UNBC Timberwolves * Final W, 77-66
  CW Regular Season
Fri. 21 vs. UNBC Timberwolves * Final W, 82-65
  CW Regular Season
Sat. 22 vs. UNBC Timberwolves * Final L, 76-67
  CW Regular Season
Fri. 28 at Trinity Western Spartans * Final L, 81-56
  CW Regular Season
Sat. 29 at Trinity Western Spartans * Final L, 96-69
  CW Regular Season
 
February
Thu. 10 vs. Trinity Western Spartans * Final L, 80-65
  CW Regular Season
Sat. 19 vs. UBC Thunderbirds * Final W, 79-43
  *rescheduled from Jan. 13, 2022
Thu. 24 vs. Victoria Vikes * Final L, 63-55
  *rescheduled from Jan. 16, 2022
 
March
Fri. 4 vs. MacEwan Griffins % @ Calgary, Alta. (U of C) Final L, 69-63
  CW 17-team playoff
 
September
Fri. 30 at Carleton # Final L, 94-70
  McKeen Metro Glebe Invitational
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. UQAM # @ Ravens' Nest Final L, 76-72
  McKeen Metro Glebe Invitational
Sun. 2 vs. Concordia # @ Ottawa, ON (Carleton) Final W, 73-70
  McKeen Metro Glebe Invitational
Fri. 14 vs. UNB # Final L, 64-61
  Exhibition
Sat. 15 vs. Regina Cougars # Final L, 73-70
Sun. 16 vs. Alberta # Final L, 83-42
Fri. 21 at Lethbridge Pronghorns # Final - OT L, 71-69
  Non-Conference
Sat. 22 at Lethbridge Pronghorns # Final L, 83-61
  Non-Conference
 
November
Fri. 4 at Calgary Dinos * Final L, 92-88
  Canada West
Sat. 5 at Calgary Dinos * Final L, 80-64
  Canada West
Sat. 12 vs. Brandon Bobcats * Final W, 89-59
  CW Regular Season
Sun. 13 vs. Brandon Bobcats * Final W, 92-72
  Canada West
Fri. 18 at Thompson Rivers WolfPack * Final W, 57-50
  Canada West
Sat. 19 at Thompson Rivers WolfPack * Final W, 91-56
  CW Regular Season
Fri. 25 vs. UFV Cascades * Final W, 66-54
  Canada West
Sat. 26 vs. UFV Cascades * Final L, 93-61
  CW Regular Season
 
December
Fri. 2 vs. Regina Cougars * Final L, 95-54
  CW Regular Season
Sat. 3 vs. Regina Cougars * Final W, 89-84
  Canada West
 
January
Fri. 6 at Alberta * Final L, 79-52
  Canada West
Sat. 7 at Alberta * Final L, 79-64
  Canada West
Fri. 13 vs. Mount Royal Cougars * Final W, 77-61
  Canada West
Sat. 14 vs. Mount Royal Cougars * Final L, 83-63
  CW Regular Season
Fri. 20 at Trinity Western Spartans * Final L, 91-72
  Canada West
Sat. 21 at Trinity Western Spartans * Final W, 77-69
  CW Regular Season
Fri. 27 at UBC Thunderbirds * 5:00 PM PST
  Canada West
Sat. 28 at UBC Thunderbirds * 4:00 PM PST
  CW Regular Season
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. Victoria Vikes * 7:00 PM PST
  CW Regular Season
Sat. 4 vs. Victoria Vikes * 5:00 PM PST
  CW Regular Season
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event