TRU Wolfpack at UBCO Heat
@ Kelowna, BC (UBCo Furnace)
11/19/2022 at 17:15

Final 1 2 3 4 5 Score
Thompson Rivers WolfPack (4-4) 15 25 25 23 11 2
UBCO Heat (4-4) 25 23 18 25 15 3

Thompson Rivers WolfPack

Set K E TA PCT
1 7 5 18 .111
2 9 7 23 .087
3 11 4 26 .269
4 9 8 28 .036
5 6 4 18 .111

UBCO Heat

Set K E TA PCT
1 9 3 18 .333
2 9 8 23 .043
3 10 6 28 .143
4 13 10 33 .091
5 9 5 21 .190

Thompson Rivers WolfPack

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
3 Thundersky Walkingbear * 5 5 7 23 -.087 4 0 4 1 3 0 4 0 0 7.0
5 Sam Flowerday * 5 16 12 44 .091 1 0 4 0 4 2 2 0 0 19.0
7 Matthew Hamilton * 2 2 0 2 1.000 0 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 2.0
9 Sam Elgert * 5 0 0 0 .000 35 3 6 0 6 1 5 0 0 6.5
11 Corbin Ockerman * 5 7 3 14 .286 1 1 2 0 3 0 7 1 0 11.5
19 Riley Brinnen * 5 4 2 8 .250 0 1 2 0 1 1 4 0 0 8.0
1 Rylan Ibbetson 5 8 4 20 .200 0 0 0 0 6 0 1 0 0 8.5
4 Dylan VanSpankeren 5 0 0 1 .000 1 0 0 2 10 0 0 0 0 0.0
12 Mason Sodaro 3 0 0 0 .000 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
20 Archie Golding 1 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
TM TEAM 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 42 28 113 .124 42 6 20 6 34 4 23 1 0 63.5

UBCO Heat

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
5 Zach van Geel * 5 1 1 4 .000 35 1 2 0 7 0 1 0 0 2.5
8 Seba Manuel * 5 14 8 38 .158 1 2 3 1 4 0 1 0 0 16.5
9 Keatan Mann * 5 3 5 13 -.154 1 1 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 4.5
11 Renn Petryk * 5 17 13 37 .108 1 1 4 0 7 0 5 0 0 20.5
15 Teo Ardanaz * 5 6 3 13 .231 1 0 1 0 1 0 4 0 0 8.0
17 Ashton South * 3 2 1 7 .143 1 0 3 0 1 2 3 1 0 5.5
2 Cade Hudson 2 0 0 0 .000 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.5
6 Luc Brandsma 5 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 9 0 0 0 0 0.0
7 Sam Jablonski 1 1 0 3 .333 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
10 Aaron Voth 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.0
13 Thys Weststrate 1 0 0 0 .000 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1.0
18 Brady Cole 3 6 1 8 .625 0 0 1 0 4 0 2 0 0 7.0
TM TEAM 4 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 50 32 123 .146 46 6 18 6 37 2 18 1 0 67.0
Other Information
Arena: UBCo Furnace
Attendance: 400
Time: 105MIN
1st Referee: Kim Janowsky
2nd Referee: Daryl Ward
Line Judge: Mike Clarke
Line Judge: Will Lowe-Walker
* = Starter