Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 23 Alberta # Final W, 3-0
Sat. 24 vs. Trinity Western # @ Kelwona, BC Final W, 3-2
Fri. 30 vs. Trinity Western # @ Surrey, BC Final L, 3-1
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Trinity Western # @ Surrey, BC Final L, 3-2
Sat. 8 vs. Manitoba # @ Regina, Sask. Final W, 3-2
  vs. Brandon # @ Regina, Sask. Final L, 3-1
Sun. 9 at Regina # Final L, 3-0
Thu. 13 vs. Saskatchewan # @ Lake Country, BC Final L, 3-1
Sun. 16 vs. Saskatchewan # @ null Final L, 3-2
Fri. 21 at Thompson Rivers # Final L, 3-0
Fri. 28 Winnipeg * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 29 Winnipeg * Final W, 3-1
 
November
Fri. 4 UBC * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 5 UBC * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 11 at Manitoba * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 12 at Manitoba * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 25 at Trinity Western * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 26 at Trinity Western * Final L, 3-0
 
December
Fri. 2 at Calgary * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 3 at Calgary * Final L, 3-0
 
January
Fri. 13 at Brandon * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 14 at Brandon * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 20 Alberta * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 21 Alberta * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 27 Regina * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 28 Regina * Final W, 3-1
 
February
Fri. 3 at Saskatchewan * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 4 at Saskatchewan * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 10 Thompson Rivers * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 11 Thompson Rivers * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 16 vs. Manitoba @ Winnipeg, Mb Final L, 3-0
  Canada West quarterfinal 1 - Game 1
Fri. 17 at Manitoba Final L, 3-0
  Canada West quarterfinal 1 - Game 2
 
September
Sat. 21 Trinity Western # Final L, 3-1
Thu. 26 at Thompson Rivers # Final L, 3-1
Fri. 27 vs. Thompson Rivers # @ Prince George, BC Final L, 3-0
Sat. 28 vs. Thompson Rivers # @ Quesnel, BC Final L, 3-2
 
October
Sat. 5 Trinity Western # Final L, 3-1
Sun. 6 Trinity Western # Final L, 3-0
Fri. 11 Guelph (OUA) # Final W, 3-0
Sat. 12 at UBC # Final L, 3-0
Fri. 25 Thompson Rivers * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 26 at Thompson Rivers * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Sat. 2 Mount Royal * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 3 Mount Royal * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 8 at Brandon * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 9 at Brandon * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 15 at Saskatchewan * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 16 at Saskatchewan * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 22 Winnipeg * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 23 Winnipeg * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 30 at Calgary * Final L, 3-2
 
December
Sun. 1 at Calgary * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 28 at UC Irvine # Final L, 3-0
Mon. 30 at UC Santa Barbara # Final L, 3-0
Tue. 31 at UCLA # Final L, 3-0
 
January
Thu. 2 at Long Beach St. # Final L, 3-0
Fri. 10 UBC * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 11 UBC * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 17 at Trinity Western * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 18 at Trinity Western * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 24 Alberta * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 25 Alberta * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 31 at Manitoba * Final L, 3-0
 
February
Sat. 1 at Manitoba * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 7 Regina * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 8 Regina * Final L, 3-1
 
September
Fri. 30 vs. Mount Royal # @ UBC Okanagan Final L, 3-2
 
October
Sat. 1 Saskatchewan # Final L, 3-1
Thu. 20 vs. Mount Royal # @ UBC Final L, 3-1
Fri. 21 vs. UBC # @ Langley, B.C. Final L, 3-2
Sat. 22 at Trinity Western # Final L, 3-0
Fri. 28 Brandon * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 29 Brandon * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Fri. 11 Manitoba * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 12 Manitoba * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 18 at Mount Royal * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 19 at Mount Royal * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 25 at Regina * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 26 at Regina * Final W, 3-1
 
December
Fri. 2 Calgary * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 3 Calgary * Final L, 3-0
 
January
Fri. 6 at UBC * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 7 at UBC * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 13 at Winnipeg * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 14 at Winnipeg * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 20 Trinity Western * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 21 Trinity Western * Final L, 3-0
 
February
Fri. 3 Saskatchewan * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 4 Saskatchewan * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 10 at Alberta * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 11 at Alberta * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 16 at Thompson Rivers * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 18 Thompson Rivers * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 24 MacEwan * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 25 MacEwan * Final W, 3-1
 
September
Thu. 14 UBC Final L, 3-1
Fri. 29 vs. Thompson Rivers @ George Elliot Secondary Final L, 3-1
  (21-25, 25-22, 19-25, 24-26)
Sat. 30 at Thompson Rivers Final L, 3-1
 
October
Fri. 6 at Regina Final W, 3-0
  @ Regina, SK / Cougar Invitational / (25-17, 25-21, 25-17)
Sat. 7 vs. Saskatchewan @ Regina, SK Final L, 3-0
  Cougar Invitational / (25-17, 25-21, 25-17)
  vs. Brandon @ Regina, SK / Cougar Invitational Final L, 3-1
  (20-25, 25-13, 25-19, 25-19)
Sun. 8 vs. Regina @ Regina, SK / Cougar Invitational Final W, 3-1
  (25-22, 17-25, 25-23, 25-20)
Thu. 12 vs. Mount Royal @ UBC / Blue Team Cup Final W, 3-2
  (26-28, 23-25, 25-20, 25-20, 15-10)
Fri. 13 at Trinity Western Final L, 3-0
  Blue Team Cup
Sat. 14 vs. UBC @ LEC / Blue Team Cup Final W, 3-2
Fri. 20 UBC * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 21 UBC * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 27 at Trinity Western * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 28 at Trinity Western * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Fri. 3 Mount Royal * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 4 Mount Royal * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 10 at MacEwan * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 11 at MacEwan * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 24 Regina * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 25 Regina * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 30 at Calgary * Final L, 3-0
 
December
Fri. 1 at Calgary * Final L, 3-0
 
January
Fri. 5 Alberta * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 6 Alberta * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 19 at Brandon * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 20 at Brandon * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 26 at Saskatchewan * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 27 at Saskatchewan * Final L, 3-0
 
February
Fri. 2 Winnipeg * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 3 Winnipeg * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 8 Thompson Rivers * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 10 at Thompson Rivers * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 16 at Manitoba * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 17 at Manitoba * Final L, 3-0
 
September
Thu. 27 Thompson Rivers # Final L, 3-0
  UBCO Fall Invitational (Sep 27-29)
Fri. 28 Mount Royal # Final L, 3-1
  UBCO Fall Invitational (Sep 27-29)
Sat. 29 MacEwan # Final W, 3-0
  UBCO Fall Invitational (Sep 27-29)
 
October
Fri. 12 at Trinity Western # Final W, 3-1
  Blue Team Cup
  vs. Montreal # @ Langley Events Centre, Langley Final W, 3-2
  Blue Team Cup / (25-23, 25-20, 23-25, 15-25, 15-12)
Sat. 13 vs. UBC # @ Langley Events Centre, Langley Final L, 3-2
  Blue Team Cup
  vs. Mount Royal # @ Langley Events Centre, Langley Final W, 3-1
  Blue Team Cup
Fri. 19 at MacEwan * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 20 at MacEwan * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 26 Trinity Western * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 27 Trinity Western * Final L, 3-2
 
November
Fri. 2 at Winnipeg * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 3 at Winnipeg * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 16 Mount Royal * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 17 Mount Royal * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 23 Brandon * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 24 Brandon * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 30 at Saskatchewan * Final L, 3-1
 
December
Sat. 1 at Saskatchewan * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 28 at Waterloo # Final L, 3-2
  Warrior Tournament / PAC Gym / Waterloo, ON
Sat. 29 vs. Montreal # @ PAC Final L, 3-1
Sun. 30 Winnipeg # Final W, 3-2
  Warrior Tournament / PAC Gym / Waterloo, ON / (25-20, 25-20, 21-25, 25-27, 15-11)
 
January
Fri. 4 Calgary * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 5 Calgary * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 11 at Manitoba * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 12 at Manitoba * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 18 at UBC * 7:30 PM PST
Sat. 19 at UBC * 6:30 PM PST
 
February
Fri. 8 at Alberta * 5:00 PM PST
Sat. 9 at Alberta * 5:30 PM PST
Fri. 15 Thompson Rivers * 8:00 PM PST
Sat. 16 Thompson Rivers * 7:00 PM PST
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event